Find SC Simplex Multimode Adapter, LC Simplex Multimode Coupler, Simplex Multimode Fiber Flange on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler
Home > Products > SMA to N Adapter > SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler

SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler


  • SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler
  • SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler
  • SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler
  • SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler

SC LC Simplex Multimode Adapter Coupler

    Payment Type: L/C,T/T
    Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF,EXW
    Min. Order: 100 Bag/Bags
    Delivery Time: 15 Days
    Transportation: Ocean,Air
    Port: Shanghai,Shenzhen,Ningbo

Basic Info

Model No.: SC/UPC LC/UPC MM

Product Description

Product Description

Fiber Optic Adapter(also known as fiber flange),is aligned with the connection of fiber optic transimisson components, the ends can be inserted into types of fiber optic connector interfaces to achieve FC,SC,ST,LC,MTRJ,MPO,V2000 conversion between different interfaces, It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together.widely used in optical fiber distribution frame (ODF) , fiber optic communications equipment , instruments , etc., superb performance , stable and reliable.

Type: LC,SC,ST,MU,FC,MTRJ.V2000,SMA,etc.
Fiber option: Single-mode ,Multi-mode; Simplex or duplex
Polishing Grade: PC , UPC ,APC
Stable capability and high reliability.
Low insertion loss value.
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve.

Item

Adaptors

Sleeve Material

Ceramic

Typical Insertion Loss (dB)

<0.1

Maximum Insertion Loss(dB)

<0.2

Durability(dB)

<0.1Typical Change, 1000 Times

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Fiber Optic adapter ordering guide:

Adapter type

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, D4 and hybrid: FC-SC, FC-ST, SC-ST, SC-LC, LC-ST,SC-SC, LC-LC, E2000-FC, E2000-SC

Mode type

Singlemode, Multimode or APC

Fiber count

Simplex,Duplex or Four cores

Sleeve

Ceramic/Zirconia sleeve,made in China or Japan

Housing color

Standard(Blue/Beige/Green) or OEM color, with or without flange available

Packing

Normally polybag+carton box, can be customized

lc upc sx mm adaptor-1

lc upc sx mm adaptor-3sc upc sx mm adaptor-4sc upc sx mm adaptor-3

Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd

 Located in Qingyang Industry Park, Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd is a high-tech based company specialized in optical communication products over 10 years. The company mainly engaged in the manufacturing, R&D and sales of FTTH products including Fiber optic patch cord ( jumper and pigtail), Fiber pigtail assembly , Fiber optic Adaptor, Attenuator, Optical Splitter, ODF, fiber optic termination box etc. Furthermore, most of our products comply with RoHS and REACH standards.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Chengdu Xinruixin Optical Communication Technology Co.,Ltd
  • Representative: JIANG XIAOXIONG
  • Product/Service: Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Splitter , Fiber Optic Distribution Box , Fiber Optic Closure , Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Fiber Optic Cabinet
  • Capital (Million US $): 120000000
  • Year Established: 2009
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • Export Percentage: 21% - 30%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 5
  • No. of R&D Staff: 11 -20 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4/F No.199 Rd.Wenguang, Qingyang district, Chengdu, China.
  • Contact Person: Ms. Harriet Zeng
  • Tel: 86-28-81728221