Find GPON ONT WITH RF, GPON CATV RF ONT, Fiber Device PON ONU on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT
Home > Products > RF Coaxial Connector > GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT

GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT


  • GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT
  • GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT
  • GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT
  • GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT

GPON 4GE WIFI CATV RF ONT

    Payment Type: T/T,Western Union
    Terms of Trade: FOB,EXW
    Min. Order: 10 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 1-7 Days
    Packaging: 1pc in one gift box,10pcs in one carton
    Productivity: 50000
    Brand: GL-COM
    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air
    Place of Origin: China
    Supply Ability: 50000
    Certificate: CE,ROHS,FCC
    HS Code: 8517622990
    Port: SHENZHEN,SHEKOU,YANTIAN

Basic Info

Model No.: GL-G8007U-RWF

Product Description

Gpon 4ge Wifi Router ONT

What is the meaning for catv?

CATV is the abbreviation of CableTelevision, which means cable TV, which is what we usually call cable TV.Generally, it refers to a transmission system in which a cable TV station or a cable TV operator uses optical fiber and coaxial cable to finally reach the user end to provide paid analog or digital TV viewing, VOD on-demand, broadband and other services.

Gpon 4ge Ont Product interface:

Interface: hardware interface, facing the interface direction from left to right, in order of interface: Cavt Port Onu interface, pon interface, net port 4-net port 1, Wifi Ont wireless switch, reset key, USB interface, dc 12-volt interface, power switch.Indicator light: LED definition from left to right: power supply, fiber G, optical signal, broadband, phone, port 1-4, USB.

Gpon Catv Function Ont Product feature:

1. HGU ONU Gpon Device product configuration, support bridge and NAT mode; 2. BOB product process; 3.802.11 b/g/n wireless access; 4.Wireless use of 2*3dBi external dual Antenna; 5. USB interface supports configuration saving and recovery; 6.12v / 1.5a external power supply. 7.one CATV interfaceHandling characteristics600MHz CPU processor,I-Cache: 64KB, D-Cache: 32KB

Gpon Ont Business performance

>Two-layer bidirectional line-speed forwarding of data services, support 2K MAC address tables in bridge mode;>3/4 layer hardware;>Supports GPON 128 GEM Port within 32 TCONT;>Supports Spanning Tree;>Two-layer bidirectional line-speed forwarding of data services, support 2K MAC address tables in bridge mode;>MAC support ACL rules, IP, TCP/UDP, ICMP and IGMP, IPV6 format;>Supporting 32 Shared tables>MIB counter support, mib-ii RFC 1213, ethemet-like MIB RFC 3635, interface group MIB RFC 2863, RMON RFC 2819, bridge MIB RFC 1493, bridge MIB extension RFC26741ITU G.984.4 OMCI ME MIBs>Supports 8 enhanced filter database stack vlans and port isolation for use>Port mirroring with multicast monitoring source ports is supported to monitor target ports>Support port link aggregation, up to 4G bandwidth;>Support loop detection;>Support DOS attack prevention>Support energy-saving Ethernet capability, support 1000base-t, 00base-tx full duplex and 10base-full/half duplex modes;>Support inport-based flow control,Support QoS function;

Gpon Wifi Ont feature

>speed 802.11bcompatibility 11,5.5,2,1 Mbps;>channel:1~11 (USA, Canada) ; 1~13 (Europe) ; 1~14 (Japan);>frequency domai :2.4GHz

2.4835GHz;>transmission power:11b:17dBm +/- 1.5dBm;>11g:14dBm +/- 1.5dBm;>11n:11dBm +/- 1.5dBm;>receive

sensitivity :11b:83dBm;>11g:70dBm;>11n:64dBm;>coverage area reach100m >security safe:64/128-bits WEP; WPA/WPA2;>The

antenna number2*3dBi Internal Antenna

CATV feature:

>The wavelength of light received by is nm 1210~1610;>The optical power received by is dbm-2 ~ -18;>optical connector -5~ -15 FC/APC or SC/APC;>The frequency range of is 47 ~ 1000 MHz;>frequency response flatness dB ±0.75(-10dbm received light power), ±1.5 (-15dbm received light power);>output reflection loss dB ≥16;> nominal output level dBuV 76±2(-15dbm received optical power);>C/N43db~C/CSO 62 db ~ C/CTB ≥62 db;>MER value dB ≥ 32-10dbm received optical power,80 digital signals;> MER value dB 30-15dbm received optical power,80 digital signals;> operating temperature: -25 ~ +55;> power consumption W 1.5

ONU details:

22227771

Gif T Box 1

Packaging details

1615528343 1

1615528402 1

Shenzhen GL-COM Technology CO.,LTD.

 GL-COM has experience in fiber optic equipments for over 20 years. we are manufacturer of GPON EPON XPON ONU/OLT/POE SWITCHES,our target is best price,good quality,best after service.welcome to cooperation with us.We are looking forward to hearing from you.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Shenzhen GL-COM Technology CO.,LTD.
  • Representative: He Liangping
  • Product/Service: EPON ONU , GPON ONT , EPON OLT , GPON OLT , Ethernet POE switch , PLC splitter
  • Capital (Million US $): US$100 Million
  • Year Established: 1996
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$50 Million - US$100 Million
  • Export Percentage: 71% - 80%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): Below US$1 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: 2
  • No. of R&D Staff: 5 -10 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: 4th. Floor,No. 2, Longteng Industrial Park, 1st. Caiyun Road,Jixiang Community,Longcheng Street,Longgang District, Shenzhen,China
  • Contact Person: Mr. He
  • Tel: +86-755-84889616